A - L Listing Of Schools

Please click HERE to link to schools from M - Z


(please visit ProjectsByJen
for current project list)

Any site or teacher's name that is highlighted in RED is a link to their website.

Please take the time to visit their sites!!

 

School
Teacher
Grade
A
A Russell Knight Elementary, NJ
Donna Morocco
5th
Alcott Elementary School, CT
Gloria Brown
4th & 5th
Alfred Almond Elementary School, NY
Kathleen O Buckley
2nd
Allen Brook School, VT
Jane Wilson
3rd & 4th
Alton Elementary
Doris Plowick
4th
Amphitheater High School, AZ
Ann Faulkner
9th through 12th
Annistown Elementary School, GA
Michelle Burroughs
2nd
Arcadia Valley, MO
Terri Walker
4th
Argyle Elementary, TX
Amy Ball
4th
Armorel Elementary, AR
Jackie Turner
1st
Arnold Mill Elementary, GA
Deborah Kelly
3rd
Arovista Elementary, CA
Ashley Moore
4th
B
Ball Ground Elementary School, GA
Sarena Hefner
1st
Ball High School, TX
Sherlyn Alridge
9th through 12th
Battleground Middle School, IN
Vicki Schmidt
Kindergarten through 8th
Battle Lake Elementary, MN
Andrea Bellig
4th
Baucom Elementary, NC
Kathy Bader
3rd
Bayless Intermediate, MO
Keith Miller
4th
Baywood Elementary, CA
Catherine Taughinbaugh
4th
Benton Grade School, IL
Kandis McGraw
Benton Grade School, KS
Misty Gahagan
2nd
Bernie Elementary, MO
Christy Griffin
4th
Big A Elementary, GA
Kelli Adams, Lani Alligood, Sandra Powell,
Kindergarten, SE Kindergarten K - 5
Blanchard Memorial School, MA
Martha Wells
Kindergarten through 6th
Bluejacket-Flint Elementary School, KS
Staci Sharp
2nd
Blue Ridge Elementary, GA
Tara Jones & Mary Catherine Young
Instructional Technology
Bonne Terre Elementary, MO
Donna Horn
4th
Bourbon Elementary, MO
Linda Todd
3rd
Bradley Hills Elementary, MD
Kristy Miller
3rd
Brea-Olinda Friends Christian School, CA
Bethany Weber
1st
Brookfield Elementary School, MO
Mary Kay Ferris
4th
Brushy Creek Elementary, SC
Bonnie Hasson & Amanda Madden
2nd
Bukhara School 16, Uzbekistan
Anna Kochnev
7th through 10th
C
California Elementary, MO
Lori Mathys
4th
Calvary Day School, GA
Donna Thjaggard
2nd
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter School, MA
Cathy Graham
7th
Carl Sandberg Elementary, IL
Ruth Coleman
5th
Carl Schurz, TX
Keri Berger, Vel Fischer, Debbie Hahn, Misty Johnson, Teresa Biggs, & Donna Waters
PreKindergarten through 5th
Central Elementary, GA
Jill Beverly
Kindergarten through 8th
Central Elementary, MO
Teresa Wray
3rd
Chatsworth Elementary School, GA
Belinda Baggett, Brenda Elkins, & Sharon Stinnett
Kindergarten, PreKindergarten, & 2nd
Chester L. Dye Elementary School, MO
Linda Yarnell
4th
Christ Our King-Stella Maris School, SC
Susan Snyder
4th
Christ the King School, IN
Susan Ball & Carolyn Bernardin
4th & 2nd
Cincinnati Christian School, OH
Kim Humphries
Kindergarten through 5th
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Elementary, OH
Jean Rice
Kindergarten through 4th
Cody Elementary MI
Ella Baldridge
3rd
Coleman Elementary School, WI
Judy Brown
Kindergarten through 8th
Columbian Elementary School, MO
Christy Boman & Brooke Higgins
3rd
Cook Academy, GA
Kathy Jones
3rd
Country Heights Elementary, KY
Stacy Harper
2nd & 3rd
Cox Mill Elementary, NC
Adam Auerbach
3rd
Crossroads Christian School, CA
Jennifer Wagner
Computer Lab
Cumberland Elementary School, WI
Michelle Nash
2nd
D
Dakota Valley Elementary, CO
Karla Krause
4th & 5th
Davisville Elementary School, RI
Nicole Barone
1st
Dexter Elementary, GA
Marjory Brasfield
Kindergarten through 5th
E
East Heights Elementary School, KS
Kitsy Gray
Title 1 Math
Eastanollee Elementary, GA
Cheryl Burkett, Barbara Donnan, Amy Lee, Beverly Patterson,& Loni Schultz
3rd, 5th, Kindergarten, 2nd
Edison Elementary School, OH
Kimberly Rowan
Kindergarten
Edward A. White, GA
Evelyn Braman
Kindergarten through 5th
Eisenhower Academy, IL
Nancy M Blackburn
3rd
Elder W. Diggs Elementary, IN
Rubyann Andres
4th
Electa Quinney Elementary School, WI
Coreen Knapp & Julie Tilkens
3rd through 5th
Ethel Jacobsen, NJ
Karen Barrow
Kindergarten
F
F.C. Weinert Elementary School, TX
Jacquelyn Cardenas
2nd
Farwell Elementary School, MI
Tammi Lipovsky
4th
Fifth Street Elementary, MO
Wynn Scheer & Jane Kelly
4th & 3rd
First Baptist Academy, MI
Brenda Merchant
4th & 5th
Flower Mound Elementary, TX
Susan Dennison
2nd
Fostertown School, NY
Kristie Brand
2nd
Fowler School, MA
Deb Roussell
6th & 7th
Fox Creek Elementary, IL
Amy Schumacher
4th
Frank Hall Elementary School, IL
Louise Golden
4th
Franklin, MO
Judith Gau
4th
Frey Elementary, GA
Kathleen Adair & Guelda Harris
Kindergarten through 5th
Frisbie, CT
Gloria Brown
4th & 5th
Fulda Elementary School, MN
Jeanette Sleeper
1st
G
Garden Hills School, IL
Todd Lash
4th & 5th
Garden Springs Elementary, KY
Liz Watts
2nd
Gideon Elementary, MO
Sharon Hollingshead
3rd
Gildo Rey Elementary, WA
Lisa Horn
3rd & 4th
Glen Grove Elementary, IL
Mary Lou Baldwin
4th, 5th, 6th
Grant School #7, NJ
Erika Gomez-Schanne
2nd
Green Acres Elementary School, GA
Bob Bartlett
4th
Green Brook Middle School, NJ
4th & 5th
Gunnison Elementary School, CO
Peggy Mihelich & Dorothy Sammons
5th & 4th
Gustavus Elementary, OH
Laurie Lundy
4th
H
Hadley Middle School, KS
Lori Schock
6th, 7th, & 8th
Hagood Elementary, SC
Cathy Evans
2nd
Hamilton Elementary, VA
Jane Tello
4th
Hannah Holbrook, UT
Laura Stayner
1st
Harrison Elementary, OH
Jodi Booher
4th
Hazlet Middle School, NJ
Cheryl Slawsky
8th
HB Milnes School, NJ
Laurie Edelstein
5th
Henking School, IL
Garth Trask
2nd
Herscher Grade, IL
Debbie Jensen
2nd & 3rd
Holland Elementary, FL
Mary Lou Tevelonis
Kindergarten through 6th
Holy Family Catholic School, CO
Heather Creagar & Lisa Linnell
3rd
Humansville R-IV Schools, MO
Donna Root
4th
Hunt Elementary School, FL
J Vezzuto
2nd
I
Imperial Estates Elementary, FL
Jan Sestile
3rd
Ina Grade School, IL
Karen S Downey
4th
J
J. S. Hunt Elementary School, FL
Janis Vezzuto
2nd
Jac-Cen-Del Elementary, IN
Kris Kappes
2nd
James Elementary, NM
Sally Smith
3rd
Jefferson School, NJ
Joan Damell
4th
Jiangxi Normal University of China, China
Hu
Joe Hall Elementary, FL
Heidi Quintero
2nd
John F. Horgan Elementary, RI
Susan Beaudet
2nd
John Simpson Middle School, OH
Catherine Williams
6th
Johnson Elementary, TX
Chad McCoy
3rd
Joshua Elementary School, CA
Elizabeth Swanay
1st
K
Kelly Elementary School, MO
Vicki LeGrand
3rd
Kelvin Grove School, IL
Jennifer Hogrefe, Camilla Ingram, & Pam Rock
5th
Kendall Elementary, TX
Lauren Moffat
Resource K through 3rd
Kirbyville Elementary, MO
Dawn Teaster & Megan Ools
4th & 5th
Killarney Elementary, FL
Mary Anne Hutcheson
K though 5th
Kilpatrick Elementary, AR
Alisha Stevens
2nd
L
L. J. Daly, MO
Terry Bentley, Brandy Branson, & Chris Johnson
Kindergarten through 4th
L. W. James Elem., MO
Carol Weatherly
3rd
Ladonia Elementary, AL
Lysha Stanford
2nd
Lakehoma Elementary School, OK
Jenny Prather
1st
Lakeside Middle School, NJ
Janine Maletsky
6th through 8th
Lakeside Junior High School, FL
Trudi Lawless
7th & 8th
Lakeview Academy, GA
Lynn Zottnick
PreKindergarten through 5th
LaPlata Elementary, MO
Lisa Coy
3rd
Lavonia Elementary, GA
Shawna Rogers
4th
Leslie Bell Elementary, MO
Mary Blankenship
4th
Liberty Elementary, GA
Jana Carey, Diane Harrison, Jennifer Howell, Lori Rose, & S. Wilbanks
Kindergarten, 3rd, 1st, 4th
Liberty Elementary, NJ
Marilyn Kosiorek
Kindergarten through 4th
Limestone Grade School & Bonfield Grade School, IL
Gina LaMore
2nd & 3rd
Lincoln Middle School, IL
Mollie A Borquist
5th
Litchfield Public School, NE
Donna Taylor
1st & 2nd
Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary, SC
Susan McCarthy
Kindergarten through 5th
Loring Flemming, NJ
Anne Marie Fluck
2nd
Lowpoint-Washburn District 21, IL
Cathy Stephens
4th through 6th
Lucy W. James Elementary, MO
Michele Auxier, Teresa Conway, Heather Dexheimer, Teresa Garr , Sue Spehle-Heiberg, & Carole Weatherby
3rd

 

HOME PAGE