PARTICIPANTS

 

Teacher
School
Grade
ALABAMA

Naomi Buklad

5th & 7th

Rhonda Blanchard

7th

Rhonda Blanchard

6th

CALIFORNIA
Lab
6th
Rosemary Patterson & Pam Hovanic
St. Raymond School, CA
2nd
CANADA
Alain Dumontier
6th
Sue Dauncey
St. Anne Catholic School, Canada
6th
Laurie Kline
St. Clare Catholic School, Canada
6th
A. Martinuzzi
St. Clare Catholic School, Canada
6th
6th
Julian Hall
7th
Irene Chahley
St. Martin de Porres Catholic School, Canada
6th

6th

6th
COLORADO
Jim Hunt
Cherry Hills Christian School, CO
5th
CONNECTICUT
Debbie Wolfert & Diane Campagne
Highcrest School, CT
1st & 5th
FLORIDA

Pam Barney

Carillon Elementary School, FL

5th

Vivian L. Veiga
1st & 4th
4th
Andrea Potash
Temple Beth Am Day School, FL
6th
GEORGIA
Laura Shea
Baldwin Elementary, GA
4th
5th
Other
ILLINOIS
Michelle Szybowicz
HS
Byron Holston
5th
Karen Wood
5th
Brenda Kraber
Glen Grove, IL
5th
Kathy Hamilton
4th
Mary Lou Baldwin
4th
Susan Mieli
5th
Mara Caplan Pierce
5th
Gary Riskin
Hoffman School, IL
3rd
Kristine Lacivita
5th
Margaret A. Zeman
Barbara Romack
4th
Brenda McAllister
3rd

4th

4th

4th

4th

Joshua Jett
8th
Angela Suwanski
4th
Charlene Marrow
4th
Kay Lawrence
1st
Orysia Dacio
2nd
Eileen Alsobrook
2nd
Laura Meyer
K
Mary Lidgus
3rd
Gerri Roycroft
5th
Heather Carsley
3rd
Katherine Lietzke
6th, 7th & 8th
Natalie May
St. George Elementary
Other
Natalie May
St. Mary, IL
Other
Natalie May
Other
Vicky Poelsterl
4th
INDIANA
Mrs. Brinson & Mrs. Stage
St. Mary's School, IN
3rd
Karen Gilmore
Union Township Middle School, IN
6th
KANSAS
5th
MASSACHUSETTS

5th

Fowler Middle School, MA
6th
Jan Yoder
Northwest School, MA
4th
Michele Smith
Russell Street School
4th
MARYLAND
Barbara Yolken
Fort Garrison Elementary School, MD
3rd
Gretchen Ginder
5th
MICHIGAN
Candace Martin
Clinton Elementary School, MI
3rd
Dara Robichaud
7th
Joyce Bentley
St. Joseph School, MI
4th
MINNESOTA
Laura Shoemake
7th
MISSISSIPPI
Roland Gatlin
Heidelberg, MS
HS
MISSOURI
Lea Trimble
Branson Elementary, MO
1st & 2nd
Susie Mauldin
5th
6th
5th
3rd
Donna Alexander
Northwest Elementary. MO
4th
4th
4th
4th
3rd
Jennifer Pulvermacher
Westby School District #3, MO
HS
4th
3rd
4th
NEW HAMPSHIRE
5th
NEW JERSEY

Carolyn Taylor

Cape May City Elementary School, NJ

3rd

Cheryl Slawsky

Hazlet Middle School, NJ

8th

2nd

Walt Stasiak
HS
Yvonne McCort
Saddle River Day School, NJ
2nd
Margaret Zucosky
School No. 2, NJ
1st
8th
NEW MEXICO
Mrs. Cooper
5th
NEW YORK
Joyce Barbalato
5th
Llisa Ciezki
Alden Intermediate, NY
5th
Mike Matecki
6th
Sandra Gauthier
8th

Robert Collen

7th

Rachel Semple-Shuchter
8th

2nd

Ms. Ihrig
HS
Lisa Ruland
Timber Point, NY
3rd
NORTH CAROLINA
Betty Jo Hughes
4th
Caren McCarter
4th
Debra Moss
4th
Lorene Bell
4th
Virginia Bibus
2nd
3rd
OHIO
Sally Hahn
Fairview Elementary, OH
Other
Gloria Huggins
Fairview Elementary, OH
5th
J.A. Stanfield
Fairview Elem M.A.S.T Academy, OH
6th
Tom Robbins
Liberty, OH
5th
4th
Dawn Walsh
3rd

Southeast Elementary School, OH

3rd

OREGON
Susan Morris
5th
Stephanie Schiada
1st
PENNSYLVANIA

1st

Jeff Reed
East Pike Elementary, PA
2nd
James Fluck
Montrose Area Jr/Sr High School, PA
8th
Patricia Lombardi
Pittston Area Primary Center
2nd
RHODE ISLAND

Julie Nathanson

1st

SOUTH CAROLINA

HS

Anne Winans
Other
Lavon Jones
Hillcrest High School, SC
HS
D. Hunter
5th
3rd
Nancy P. Nussler
Midway Elementary School, SC
4th
1st
Georgia Cloer
1st
5th
Connie Lister
Pelion Middle, SC
5th
Derenda Marshall
3rd
Debby Johnson
K
2nd
1st
Tami Sanders
5th
TENNESSEE
Sherry Hogue
5th
TEXAS
Carly Johnsey
2nd
Dave Heefner
1st
Keith Koerlin
1st
Other
2nd
Christine Cook
Ennis Sixth Grade Center, TX
6th
Tonya Smith
4th
Pam Jones
Huffines Middle School, TX
8th
Cecilia Ramos
Hutsell Elementary, TX
3rd
Laura Evans
2nd
Pat Baker
2nd

Heidi Voss

1st

Yvonne Bays
1st
Stephanie Correia
3rd

Renea Ritchie

3rd

Red Garcia
3rd
Frank Tarrago
2nd
Traci Owens
Seele Elementary, TX
5th
VERMONT
Michele Miller-Rausch
Austine School for the Deaf, VT
HS
VIRGINIA

Alice Allnutt

6th

WASHINGTON

Sherry Dahlquist

1st

WISCONSIN

Cumberland Elementary School, WI

2nd

Laura Peacock
2nd
WYOMING

Natrona County Schools, WY

5th